Our Club
Yarra Valley Hockey Club

The Yarra Valley Hockey Club honours the following individuals who have made honourable contributions to the Club:

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Mens B & F

Womens B & F

2018 Craig Lovel Danni Whyte Greg Watson Tom Cole Kate Barber
2017 Craig Lovel Danni Whyte Greg Watson Tom Bean Ashley Carr
2016 Craig Lovel Danni Whyte Greg Watson Brenton Watson Shelly Brown
2015 Craig Lovel Victoria Lindores Greg Watson Owen Pitt P Caivano
2014 Craig Lovel Vivienne Bannan Greg Watson Brenton Watson Shelly Brown
2013 Craig Lovel Vivienne Bannan Greg Watson Sean Walsh Sally Park
2012 Stuart Bridgman Vivienne Bannan Mohan Arunasalam Jacob Meaden B Boness
2011 Stuart Bridgman Craig Lovel Mohan Arunasalam Owen Pitt Bronwyn Pitt
2010 Stuart Bridgman Jocelyn Pitt Scott Harrison Owen Pitt Bronwyn Pitt
2009 Glen Connell Richard Bladen/ Jocelyn Pitt Scott Harrison Peter Cleave Bronwyn Pitt
2008 Glen Connell Heather Johnston Scott Harrison    
2007 Glen Connell Ian Buchanan Victor Scarcebrook Craig West K Macauley
2006 Glen Connell Ian Buchanan Victor Scarcebrook Daniel Clancy Katie Wilkins
2005 Glen Connell Ian Buchanan Heather Connell Andrew Maroney K McAuley
2004 Richard Bladen Richard Bladen/ Heather Connell Heather Connell Steve Purbrick Katie Wilkins
2003 Richard Bladen Richard Bladen/ Heather Connell Heather Connell Andrew Maroney  
2002 Richard Bladen Richard Bladen/ Heather Connell Heather Connell Stephen Maroney P Flynn
2001 Richard Bladen Roger Storen Heather Connell Rob Ride H Babetti
2000 John Storen Heather Connell Victor Scarcebrook Justin Wischusen A Murdoch/ Anita Newbery
1999 John Storen Heather Connell Victor Scarcebrook Piers Oâ??Brien Fiona Johnson
1998 John Storen Piers Oâ??Brien/ Lesley Longmuir Victor Scarcebrook Nick Bennett Fiona Johnson
1997 Mark Lawrance Piers Oâ??Brien/ Lesley Longmuir Victor Scarcebrook Neville Dixon T Higgins
1996 Mark Lawrance Gary Dunn Victor Scarcebrook Neville Dixon Fiona Johnson
1995 D Boyle D Ward Victor Scarcebrook Steve Spencer Fiona Johnson/ T Talarico
1994 Helen Lynas Ross McLeod Andrew Howell Matt Storen W Stanfield/ G Warburton
1993 Helen Lynas Ross McLeod Gary Cook Chris Stuckey Jenny Cook
1992 Ken Jones Ross McLeod Gary Cook Simon Moule Amanda Allan/ Jenny Cook
1991 Gary Dunn / John Storen Lorraine Dunn Geoff Whyte Greg Van Meeuawan Amanda Allan
1990 John Storen Lorraine Dunn Adrian Brown David Poppenbeek/ Simon Moule/ David Horvath Fiona Shepherd
1989 John Storen Lorraine Dunn Greg Watson David Horvath  
1988 John Storen Lorraine Dunn Greg Watson David Poppenbeek Fiona Shepherd
1987 Geoff Smith Neil Watson Colin Carter David Poppenbeek Jenny Cook
1986 Peter Claringbold Neil Watson Colin Carter Ian Denson Sally Davies
1985 Greg Watson Neil Watson Colin Carter Neil Watson Pam Barras
1984 Greg Watson Peter Jones Mark Lawrance Ian Denson Barbara Allan
1983 Greg Watson Peter Jones Neil Watson Doug Golder Sally Davies
1982 Greg Watson John Storen Neil Watson Doug Golder  
1981 Geoff Smith Greg Watson Neil Watson    
1980 Geoff Smith Greg Watson John Holford Neil Watson C Daly
1979 Geoff Smith Greg Watson Tom Golder Trevor Bannan Fiona Shepherd
1978 Peter Claringbold John Holford Greg Watson Trevor Bannan Pam Barras
1977 Peter Claringbold/ Gary Dunn John Holford Greg Watson Greg Watson Pam Barras

Get in Touch

Visit Us
Cyril Cummins Reserve
67 Liberty Parade
Bellfield VIC 3081
Send Us Mail
PO Box 81
Ivanhoe VIC 3079